Is Werther's Eclair Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • buttermilk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • whey powder
  • condensed whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Mass (5.4%), Whole Milk Powder, Cream (Milk) (2.9%), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk)(1.9%), Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Flavouring

Check Werther's Eclair against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Werther's Eclair is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go