Is Werther's Original Hard Carmel Coffee Candy - 5.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Wheat or Corn), Sugar, Cream, Whey, Butter, Contains Less than 2% of Sugar Cane Syrup, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Coffee Extract, Soy Lecithin.
Check Werther's Original Hard Carmel Coffee Candy - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Hard Carmel Coffee Candy - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Hard Carmel Coffee Candy - 5.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


