Is Western Family Pub Style Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Chicken Wings Dairy Free?

Description
Pepper-forward, salty seasoning and a crisp exterior give way to tender chicken inside; commonly served as appetizers, game-day snacks, or quick weeknight mains after oven or air-fryer reheating. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and convenience, while occasionally reporting uneven crispness or variable wing sizes across packages and occasional packaging damage.

Description
Pepper-forward, salty seasoning and a crisp exterior give way to tender chicken inside; commonly served as appetizers, game-day snacks, or quick weeknight mains after oven or air-fryer reheating. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and convenience, while occasionally reporting uneven crispness or variable wing sizes across packages and occasional packaging damage.
Ingredients
Chicken Wings (winglets And Drumettes), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Salt, Flavour (soy Protein Isolate), Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Sugars (dextrose), Potato Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Mustard, Sulphites.
Check Western Family Pub Style Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Pub Style Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


