Is western family swiss milk chocolate bar with whole hazelnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUCRE, NOISETTES 21 %, BEURRE DE CACAO, LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT, LAIT ENTIER EN POUDRE, LAIT ÉCRÉMÉ EN POUDRE, HUILE DE BEURRE (LAIT), LÉCITHINE DE SOJA, ARÔMES NATURELS, CONTIENT : DES NOISETTES, DU LAIT ET DU SOJA, PEUT CONTENIR D'AUTRES NOIX, CACAO : 34 % MINIMUM DANS LE CHOCOLAT, LAIT : 18 % MINIMUM DANS LE CHOCOLAT,
Check western family swiss milk chocolate bar with whole hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open western family swiss milk chocolate bar with whole hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


