Is Wheat Crunchies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- crispy bacon flavour
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
crispy bacon flavour
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil (24%), Crispy Bacon Flavour [Yeast Extract (contains BARLEY), Dextrose, Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Spices, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract], Potassium Chloride, Salt.
Check Wheat Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


