Is Whey Protéine Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • ih prot effl contribues ice of muscle 87% iso whey zero blend flavour
  • flavour enhancer
  • flavour
  • flavours

ih prot effl contribues ice of muscle 87% iso whey zero blend flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

T Sijgars, Ih Prot Effl Contribues Ice Of Muscle 87% Iso Whey Zero Blend Flavour, Protein-isolate, Amino Acid Complex L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Coconut Fat, Flavour, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyt Celluloee), Vanitlin, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, Cooktes Crem, I Flavouri - And Ultra - Ilt Red Whe Otein-isolate, Amino Acid Complex L-arginioe Hq - Flow Mic L - Glutamine, L-valinel, Chocolate Powfr, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Ca,brate), Coconut Fat Vanillin, Steviol Glycosides, Cinnamon, Amino W'hey Zero Blend Cr S-ftow I L-arginine Hci, Cocoa Thickener (Sodium Carborymethyl Cellulose), Sweeteners (Sucraloeq%iol Iso Whey Zero Blend Glycosides), Vani!tin, Amino Acid Complex L-arginine Hci, L-gtutamine, L-isoleucoe, Flavours, Er -Ifer (Min), Instant Coffee, Vanilrn, A Plant Use, Tlat Also Manufactures Soy, Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, Whey Zero With 200Water Or Skimmed Milk On Training Days, Take 1 Sep/ing In Tle Rmirg Ard Immediately Aftertraining, On Resting Days, Consume 1 Serving In The Morning And 1 Evemg, Do Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, (Daylrmfr,l Exceed The Recommended Dosage! : Yeao: See In The White Field, Store Product Between 5-250C (41-770F) And The Relave For From Direct Heat Moisture And Sunlight, G, Amount 2X25 G, Servings Per Container: 1 Energy 1599 Kj

Check Whey Protéine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieOn The GoMeal Prep