Is Whipped Shortening Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
SELECTED MEAT FATS (LARD, TALLOW AND HYDROGENATED LARD), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Whipped Shortening against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Shortening in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


