Is Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Jalapeno Popper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Pepper Jack Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, jalapeños, habaneros, salt, dried chipotle chiles, enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Seasoning (whey, salt, cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cultures, enzymes], jalapeño pepper, sugar, dehydrated green bell pepper, onion powder, buttermilk, garlic powder, natural flavors, lactic acid, maltodextrin, annatto extract [color], citric acid). Contains: milk.
Check Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Jalapeno Popper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Jalapeno Popper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


