Is Whisps Cheese Crisps Barbeque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Sugar, Salt, Paprika (color), Yeast Extract, Garlic *, Natural Flavors, Spices, Tomato *, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Onion *, Citric Acid. *powder. Contains: Milk.
Check Whisps Cheese Crisps Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Cheese Crisps Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


