Is Whisps Hot & Spicy Cheese Crisps - 2.12oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Beet* (Color), Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Onion*, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract, Spice, Paprika Extract, Vinegar. *Powder
Check Whisps Hot & Spicy Cheese Crisps - 2.12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Hot & Spicy Cheese Crisps - 2.12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Where to buy
Whisps Hot & Spicy Cheese Crisps - 2.12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


