Is WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- mechanically separated turkey containing up to 23% of a solution of turkey broth
- turkey - white
- calcium caseinate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey - White, Dark And Mechanically Separated Turkey Containing Up To 23% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring. Gravy - Water, Modified Food Starch, Sweet Whey Solids (Milk), Cornstarch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Caramel Color, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Flavoring.
Check WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


