Is Whitestone Blue Cheese Highland Wedge 110g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cows milk
pasteurised cows milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Cultures
Check Whitestone Blue Cheese Highland Wedge 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitestone Blue Cheese Highland Wedge 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Marzetti Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Whitestone Blue Cheese Highland Wedge 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


