No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Whitman's Fine Chocolate Sampler Heart with Plush Bear Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Cream, Condensed Milk, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sorbitol, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Invertase (Enzyme), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Honey, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Whitman's Fine Chocolate Sampler Heart with Plush Bear against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Whitman's Fine Chocolate Sampler Heart with Plush Bear is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Whitman's Fine Chocolate Sampler Heart with Plush Bear | Spoonful