Is Whole Creations Dairy And Gluten Free Veggeroni Sheesy Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Base (water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast, Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Salt, Pea Protein), Dairy Free Sheese (16%) (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Gluten Free Oat* Fibre, Maize Starch, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (carrageenan, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Tricalcium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate; Colour: Carotenes), Tomato Sauce (15%) (tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Herbs: Oregano, Basil; Garlic), Plant Bsed Pepperoni Alternative (11%) (water, Sunflower Oil, Blend (pea Protein, Stabilizers: Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Potato Protein, Starch, Flax Seed Flour), Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Onion Extract, Natural Flavourings, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose, Smoked Paprika, Colours, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Spices, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Maltodextrin).
Check Whole Creations Dairy And Gluten Free Veggeroni Sheesy Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Creations Dairy And Gluten Free Veggeroni Sheesy Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


