Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PARM CRISPS SNACKS, RED PEPPER, RED PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RED CHILI FLAKES.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PARM CRISPS SNACKS, RED PEPPER, RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PARM CRISPS SNACKS, RED PEPPER, RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
About this product
Snack · Cracker


