Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRADITIONAL FISH TACO SAUCE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L.BULGARICUS S.THERMOPHILUS), MAYO (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGG YOLK, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE FREE WHOLE EGGS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRADITIONAL FISH TACO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRADITIONAL FISH TACO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRADITIONAL FISH TACO SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


