Is WHOLE NOTE, MUFFIN MIX, CAPPUCCINO AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CAPPUCCINO AND DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEVEN WHOLE-GRAIN GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE-GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE-GRAIN MILLET FLOUR, WHOLE-GRAIN BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, GARBANZO & FAN BEAN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE GRAIN TEFF FLOUR, WHOLE-GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, WHOLE FLAXSEED MEAL), EVAPORATED CANE JULIA SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CACAO BEANS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), SKIM MILK, COFFEE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 OF BAKING SODA, BUTTERMILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM

Check WHOLE NOTE, MUFFIN MIX, CAPPUCCINO AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CAPPUCCINO AND DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Grain · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking