Is Wholesome Organic DelishFish Candy Gluten Free Raspberry -- 6 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- native starch blend
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cane sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa 49% fair trade certified ), organic tapioca syrup, organic apple juice (water, organic apple juice concentrate), native starch blend (organic tapioca starch, corn starch), organic grape sugars (dextrose, fructose), natural raspberry flavor, citric acid, colored with vegetable extract (black carrot), sodium citrate, organic sunflower oil, organic carnauba wax
Check Wholesome Organic DelishFish Candy Gluten Free Raspberry -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Organic DelishFish Candy Gluten Free Raspberry -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wholesome Organic DelishFish Candy Gluten Free Raspberry -- 6 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


