Is Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Slices 5 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulphate
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- +1 more
calcium sulphate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Candied Orange Peel (5%)(Orange Peel, Sugar, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Broad Bean Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (4.5%), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (Potassium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Carrier ND (Calcium Sulphate).
Check Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Slices 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Slices 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Slices 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Slice


