Is Wicked Kitchen Crackin' Coconut Korma Kit 273G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- desiccated coconut
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
- +2 more
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Korma Sauce (Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60)), Coconut Milk , (Coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, Tomato, Corn Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Salt), Korma Paste (Water, Onion, Coconut Oil, Garlic , Ginger , Curry Powder (Mustard Powder, Coriander Powder, Fenugreek, Salt, Fennel, Cumin Powder, White Pepper), Salt, Turmeric Powder), Spices (Red Chilli, Mustard Seed, Curry Leaves)
Check Wicked Kitchen Crackin' Coconut Korma Kit 273G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Crackin' Coconut Korma Kit 273G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count)
Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Crackin' Coconut Korma Kit 273G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


