Is Wicked Kitchen Seriously Sriracha Tofu & Rice Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Vegetable, Bean & Lentil Rice (water, Long Grain Rice, Red Pepper, Dark Speckled Lentils, Spinach, Soybean, Rapeseed Oil, Fennel Seed, Yeast Extract, Salt, Mustard Seed, Cumin Seed), Tofu (water, Soybean, Firming Agent [magnesium Chloride]), Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Red Pepper, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Red Chili Pur�e, Cornstarch, Habanero Red Chili, Salt, Paprika Extract (color), Acetic Acid. Contains: Soy. Peas, Like Peanuts, Are Legumes. Those With Severe Allergies To Peanuts Should Be Cautious Due To A Possible Pea Allergy.

Check Wicked Kitchen Seriously Sriracha Tofu & Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking