Is Wickles Dirty Dill Baby Dills 24 OZ, Pack - 1 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, DEHYDRATED RED CHILI PEPPER, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Wickles Dirty Dill Baby Dills 24 OZ, Pack - 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wickles Dirty Dill Baby Dills 24 OZ, Pack - 1 is available at 4 retailers

WalmartUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingGarnishing