Is WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Glycerin, Honey, Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Dried Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cream, Natural Flavor,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa
Check WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
BLUEBERRY CINNAMON FLAX PLANT-POWERED PROTEIN, CARBOHYDRATES & FIBER, WITH REAL WILD BLUEBERRIES ORGANIC CEREAL, BLUEBERRY CINNAMON
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Peanut Butter Breakfast Snacks, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz
Where to buy
WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


