Is WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soybeans
- soy sauce
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, WILD RICE, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), SOY SAUCE (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND CARROT.
Check WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


