Is WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- soy sauce
- flavor enhancers
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, WILD RICE, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), SOY SAUCE (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND CARROT.
Check WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


