Is Wild Garden 100% Pure Raw Gourmet Honeycomb, All-Natural, No Additives 7.1 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure bee honey with comb
pure bee honey with comb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Bee Honey With Comb
Check Wild Garden 100% Pure Raw Gourmet Honeycomb, All-Natural, No Additives 7.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Garden 100% Pure Raw Gourmet Honeycomb, All-Natural, No Additives 7.1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 12 oz
Pure Alaska Omega 100% Natural Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil
Where to buy
Wild Garden 100% Pure Raw Gourmet Honeycomb, All-Natural, No Additives 7.1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sweetener · Piece


