Is Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- heavy cream
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PESTO SAUCE (HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], PESTO [BASIL, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), INSTANT ZITI (DURUM FLOUR [WHEAT], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), COOKED DICED SEASONED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, SALT).
Check Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz
Amy's Organic Quinoa, Kale & Red Lentil Soup, USDA Organic, 14.4-Ounce
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


