Is Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken white meat
- cheese culture
- cooked diced seasoned chicken white meat
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- heavy cream
- riboflavin
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PESTO SAUCE (HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], PESTO [BASIL, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), INSTANT ZITI (DURUM FLOUR [WHEAT], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), COOKED DICED SEASONED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, SALT).
Check Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz
Amy's Organic Quinoa, Kale & Red Lentil Soup, USDA Organic, 14.4-Ounce
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


