Is Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat
- cooked diced seasoned chicken white meat
- riboflavin
- parmesan cheese
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PESTO SAUCE (HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], PESTO [BASIL, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), INSTANT ZITI (DURUM FLOUR [WHEAT], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), COOKED DICED SEASONED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, SALT).
Check Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz
Amy's Organic Quinoa, Kale & Red Lentil Soup, USDA Organic, 14.4-Ounce
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


