Is Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum flour
- wheat
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PESTO SAUCE (HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], PESTO [BASIL, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), INSTANT ZITI (DURUM FLOUR [WHEAT], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), COOKED DICED SEASONED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, SALT).
Check Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Zora Quick Quinoa Meal Greek Garden Lentil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz
Amy's Organic Quinoa, Kale & Red Lentil Soup, USDA Organic, 14.4-Ounce
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


