Is WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, B, Infantis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bulgaricus, Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Cremoris, Diacetylactics, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Organic Kefir (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures), Water, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Date Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED
Where to buy
WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


