Is WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic whole milk
- organic natural flavor
- lactobacillus acidophilus
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, B, Infantis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bulgaricus, Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Cremoris, Diacetylactics, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Organic Kefir (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures), Water, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Date Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED
Where to buy
WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


