Is WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk protein
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Water, Cane Sugar, Pistachios, Honey, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Milk Protein, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go