Is Wildway Vegan, Paleo, Gluten-free Granola – Variety 8oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Bananas, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dry Roasted Cashew (Cashews, Sea Salt), Pecans, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean, Coconut Cashew: Organic Dates, Organic Coconut, Dry Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sea Salt), Vanilla Bean, Apple Cinnamon: Organic Dates, Dried Apples, Nutmeg, Vanilla Bean
Check Wildway Vegan, Paleo, Gluten-free Granola – Variety 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildway Vegan, Paleo, Gluten-free Granola – Variety 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Where to buy
Wildway Vegan, Paleo, Gluten-free Granola – Variety 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


