Is WILDWOOD, SPROUTOFU, ORGANIC BAKED TOFU, SAVORY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy & wheat
- soybeans
- sprouted soybeans
- soy sauce
- wildwood tofu
soy & wheat
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wildwood Tofu (Organic), Filtered Water, Sprouted Soybeans (Organic), Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent), Calcium Sulfate), Filtered Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans (Organic), Sea Salt, Whole Wheat (Organic) Alcohol (Organic) (To Preserve Freshness)), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Stone-ground Mustard (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Mustard Seeds (Organic), Salt, Spices (Organic)), Apple Juice (Organic), Toasted Sesame Oil (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic)
Check WILDWOOD, SPROUTOFU, ORGANIC BAKED TOFU, SAVORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDWOOD, SPROUTOFU, ORGANIC BAKED TOFU, SAVORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
WILDWOOD, SPROUTOFU, ORGANIC BAKED TOFU, SAVORY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


