Is Wilton Black Icing Pouch with Tips, 8 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening ((Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Fd&c Red 40, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Blue 1, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 5, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Citric Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone
Check Wilton Black Icing Pouch with Tips, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Black Icing Pouch with Tips, 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Wilton Black Icing Pouch with Tips, 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Pouch


