Is Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies Oat Free?

Description
Bright, sweet-tasting rainbow sprinkles provide a small, crisp crunch and uniform cylindrical texture; commonly sprinkled on cakes, cupcakes, cookies, and ice cream for color and contrast. Reviews note vibrant hues, ease of use and good coverage, with occasional comments about clumping in storage or uneven distribution during application and handling.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet-tasting rainbow sprinkles provide a small, crisp crunch and uniform cylindrical texture; commonly sprinkled on cakes, cupcakes, cookies, and ice cream for color and contrast. Reviews note vibrant hues, ease of use and good coverage, with occasional comments about clumping in storage or uneven distribution during application and handling.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Yellow #6, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue #1. Contains: Soy. Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Granule


