Is WIND & WILLOW, GRILLED CHEESE & TOMATO SOUP MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAMER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NONFAT MILK), DEHYDRATED TOMATO, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS [YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE), ROMANO CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLORS], DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHICKEN FAT (EXTRACTIVES OF ROSEMARY), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check WIND & WILLOW, GRILLED CHEESE & TOMATO SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIND & WILLOW, GRILLED CHEESE & TOMATO SOUP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Where to buy
WIND & WILLOW, GRILLED CHEESE & TOMATO SOUP MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


