Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raw Coconut Butter), Raw Golden Berries, Cacao Powder, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan, Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts & Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Dairy, May Contain Naturally Occurring Shlells Shells And Pit Fragments, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Dairy, May Contain Naturally Occurring Shlells Shells And Pit Fragments
Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


