Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Almonds -- 2 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cocoa Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raw Cacao Butter), Sprouted Raw Almonds, Raw Cacao Powder, Produced In A Raw, Vegan And Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts, Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Dairy, May Contain Naturally Occurring Shells, Pit Fragments
Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Almonds -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Almonds -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Almonds -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


