Is WINN-DIXIE, QUESO SOUR CREAM DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- skim milk
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey solids
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, WATER, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC AND CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, WHEY SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO (COLOR), GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check WINN-DIXIE, QUESO SOUR CREAM DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINN-DIXIE, QUESO SOUR CREAM DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


