Is WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- inositol 50 mg
- D-calcium pantothenate
- taurine 25 mg
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- +4 more
inositol 50 mg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Gum Arabic, Inositol, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Taurine, Niacinamide, Natural Flavor, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Red 40, Cyanocobalamin, In Each Serving: Taurine 25 Mg, Caffeine 47 Mg, Inositol 50 Mg
Check WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


