Is WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- inositol 50 mg
- D-calcium pantothenate
- taurine 25 mg
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- +4 more
inositol 50 mg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Gum Arabic, Inositol, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Taurine, Niacinamide, Natural Flavor, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Red 40, Cyanocobalamin, In Each Serving: Taurine 25 Mg, Caffeine 47 Mg, Inositol 50 Mg
Check WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
WIRED Energy Supplement Extreme Strawberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


