Is Wisdom Chlorhexidine Complete Care Mouthwash Alc Free 300ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Aroma, Limonene, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Contains: Chlorhexidine Digluconate 0.2%, Sodium Fluoride 0.05% (225Ppm F)
Check Wisdom Chlorhexidine Complete Care Mouthwash Alc Free 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisdom Chlorhexidine Complete Care Mouthwash Alc Free 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wisdom Chlorhexidine Complete Care Mouthwash Alc Free 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


