Is Wish-Bone Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE CHUNKS (WATER, AGED BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PALM OIL, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, BLUE CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER), EGG YOLKS, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID AND SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Wish-Bone Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


