Is Wish Bone Dressing Balsamic Basil Salad - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Basil, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate and Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).
Check Wish Bone Dressing Balsamic Basil Salad - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish Bone Dressing Balsamic Basil Salad - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Wish Bone Dressing Balsamic Basil Salad - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


