Is Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Bht, Sixlets: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Protein Whey, Cocoa, Carob, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Contains Milk And Soy, Nerds Gumballs: Sugar, Malic Acid, Bht, Carmine, Yellow 5, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Spooky Eyes: Sugar
Check Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces
Where to buy
Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


