Is Women 50 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, water, tribasic calcium phosphate, gelatin, acti acts acid (vit, c), contains <2%: annatto seed extract (color), biotin, calcium pantofe carnauba wax, cholecalciferol (vit, d3), citric acid, citrus pectin, cyanocobalamin vit,b12), dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vit, e), folic acid, fruit and/or vegetable juice concentrates (purple carrot, maqui berry) (color and/or flavor), invert sugar, lace medium-chain triglycerides, natural flavors, potassium iodide, pyridoxine hydroctit (vit, b6), sodium citrate, sodium lactate, turmeric (color), vitamin a acetate, %dv

Check Women 50 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go