Is Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132, Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Longum Ha-135, Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ha-122, Lactobacillus Helveticus Ha-501, Lactobacillus Paracasei Ha-196, Lactobacillus Plantarum Ha-119, Lactobacillus Reuteri Ha-188, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-500, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Potato Starch, Hypromellose, Skim Milk, Sucrose, Trypticase-soy Broth And Yeast Extract
Check Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Old El Paso Beans Refried Vegetarian Can - 16 Oz
JIFFY Vegetarian Corn Muffin Mix, 8.5 oz
Rosarita Vegetarian Refried Beans Frijoles Refritos 16 oz. can
Where to buy
Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


