Is Women's Daily Care Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14, Lactiplantibacillus plantarum Lp-115, Lacticaseibacillus casei Lc-11, Lacticaseibacillus paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus bulgaricus Lb-87, Levilactobacillus brevis Lbr-35, Limosilactobacillus reuteri 1E1, Ligilactobacillus salivarius Ls-33, Limosilactobacillus fermentum SBS-1, Lactobacillus gasseri Lg-36, Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus Lr-32, Total Lacto Cultures (30 Billion CFU), Bifidobacterium lactis BL818, Bifidobacterium bifidum Bb-06, Bifidobacterium breve Bb-18, Bifidobacterium infantis Bi-26, Bifidobacterium longum Bl-05, Total Bifido Cultures (10 Billion CFU), Organic Potato [Resistant Starch) (tuber), Organic Acacia Fiber (A. senegal), Non-GMO Vegetable Cellulose (capsule)
Check Women's Daily Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Daily Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


